PAST  EVENTS

HUNTINGTON BEACH

BODYSURFING CHAMPIONSHIPS 2019

Photos by Duncan Selby

2019 Huntington Beach
Bodysurfing & Handplane
Championship Event Results

Men's Grand Champion

Greg Eisele

Women's Grand Champion

Natalie Pompa

Handplane Grand Champion

Sean Enoka

Women's Grand Final

 

1st

Natalie Pompa

2nd

Krista Hargrave

3rd

Tish Denevan

4th

Meredith Rose

5th

Leinani Mench

6th

Olivia Lane

Men's Grand Final

 

1st

Greg Eisele

2nd

Kanealii Wilcox

3rd

John Shearer

4th

Tommy Kelly

5th

Dylan Hazen

6th

Gareth Cope

7th

Joe Nickerson

Men's 60+

1st

John Shearer

2nd

Mark Cunningham

3rd

Stephen Gleason

4th

Mike Larson

5th

Robert Johnson

6th

Larry Erman

Women's 40+

1st

Meredith Rose

2nd

Tish Denevan

3rd

Joanne Zachau

4th

Dana Gilchrist

5th

Lisa Apramian

6th

Briguitte Linn Wiedemeyer

Men's 40-59

1st

Greg Eisele

2nd

Sal Castro

3rd

Vince Trotter

4th

Thorsten Hegberg

5th

Charlie Piccaro

6th

Kevin Lorch

Women's 19-39

1st

Krista Hargrave

2nd

Natalie Pompa

3rd

Alice Latuf

4th

Makena Magro

5th

Sunny Rickard

6th

Lindsay Yocum

Men's 19-39

1st

Kanealii Wilcox

2nd

James Fenny III

3rd

Kealii Punley

4th

Nathan Lehoux

5th

Spencer Ford

6th

Jacob Neller

Girl's 13-18

1st

Leinani Mench

2nd

Olivia Lane

3rd

Briannah Herman

4th

Bridget Angelovic

5th

Ella Edmunds

6th

Ella Irwin

Boy's 15-18

1st

Joe Nickerson

2nd

Caden Cunninham

3rd

Sean Angelovic

4th

Wyatt Wood

5th

Toby Bumgardner

6th

Cameron Castro

Boy's 13-14

1st

Tommy Kelly

2nd

Michael Doti

3rd

Wyland Eisele

4th

Michael Trujillo

5th

Bodie Wick

6th

Charlies Cadiente

Coed 11-12

1st

Dylan Hazen

2nd

Oliver Ford

3rd

Michelle Urkov

4th

Jake Shaffer

5th

Gaby Kelly

6th

Tyler Bennet

Boy's 15-18

1st

Joe Nickerson

2nd

Caden Cunninham

3rd

Sean Angelovic

4th

Wyatt Wood

5th

Toby Bumgardner

6th

Cameron Castro

Boy's 13-14

1st

Tommy Kelly

2nd

Michael Doti

3rd

Wyland Eisele

4th

Michael Trujillo

5th

Bodie Wick

6th

Charlies Cadiente

Coed 11-12

1st

Dylan Hazen

2nd

Oliver Ford

3rd

Michelle Urkov

4th

Jake Shaffer

5th

Gaby Kelly

6th

Tyler Bennet

Coed 10 & Under

1st

Gareth Cope

2nd

Alexander Laurin

3rd

Daxton Loughridge

4th

Elija Rothert

5th

Jackson Cadiente

6th

Olivia Dillon

Handplane

18 & Under

1st

Dylan Hazen

2nd

Michelle Urkov

3rd

Conrad Morgan

4th

Tommy Kelly

5th

Michael Doti

6th

Daxton Loughridge

Handplane

19 & Over

1st

Vince Trotter

2nd

Kelly Punley

3rd

Sean Enoka

4th

Sal Castro

5th

Vern Rogers

6th

Taylor Fah

 

© 2019 South Jetty Swells Bodysurfing Association

Website Design & Hosting by Genesis Design